Glycerol Organic 250ml

Product.Nr.: 605K025

8,60 EUR
incl. 20 % VAT

  • Ausreichende Stückzahl Ausreichende Stückzahl
  • delivery time 1-2 Tage
  • weight 0,4 kg
 
  • Volume: 250ml





There are no reviews for this product

product description

INCI: GLYCERIN

Origin:

Glycerine is obtained from various vegetable oils and fats by cleavage of the fat at 250 ° C and 50 bar according to organic regulation.

Characteristics and substances:

Glycerol (glycerol) is a trivalent alcohol with the systematic name 1, 2, 3 propanetriol and the molecular formula C3H8O3. It is a hygroscopic viscous liquid in a pure state, odorless and colorless and of sweet taste, whence the name glyceros = Greek for sweet derives.
The 99% represent the purity of the glycerin.

Applications:

Glycerine has a very broad spectrum of applications. It is used in cosmetics and continues to comply with the current requirements of the European Pharmacopoeia.

Not intended for consumption!

Glycerin cannot be certified as a food because it is not an agricultural product. It can be used as a food additive, but only for plant extracts. Glycerin is not permitted for the production of cakes, etc.