Baobab Oil Organic

Product.Nr.: 124K000M

from 17,50 EUR
incl. 20 % VAT

  • Ausreichende Stückzahl Ausreichende Stückzahl
 
  • Volume:



Please select your desired variation to put the product into cart.

There are no reviews for this product

product description

Master plant: Adansonia digitata L. (Bombacaceae)
INCI: Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil

Origin:

Baobab oil is extracted from the seeds of the baobab tree.

Characteristics and substances:

The oil has a delicate yellow color and a mild nutty smell. The high content of saturated palmitic acid gives the oil a high stability.

Applications:

Baoba oil is used in cosmetics.