INCI: CERA ALBA
Beeswax (Cera flava, Cera alba) is produced by honey bees with the help of wax glands and used for the construction of honeycombs. Our PREMIUM organic beeswax yellow comes 100% from Austria.
Beeswax consists of 35 to 70% fatty acid esters, hydrocarbons, free acids and alcohols. The melting point is 61 to 65 ° C
Used in cosmetics. Can be used as emulsifier in combination with lecithin.